Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9371,825
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9091,186
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9041,183
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7771,105
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8817,383
AzulArgentina 12,1517,551
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3539,541
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9688,680
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1538,795
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0528,732
AmberleyAustralia 15,7029,757
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1511,958
AimoresBrazil 9,5425,930
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7135,414
AltamiraBrazil 8,6555,378
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3675,821
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0526,246
ApodiBrazil 8,0314,990
AracajuBrazil 8,5015,283
AracuaiBrazil 9,3435,806
AragarcasBrazil 9,8276,107
AraxaBrazil 9,8666,131
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2595,133
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9794,959
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3463,944
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7782,969
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0422,511
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4604,014
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7194,175
AbecheChad 4,3412,697
AntofagastaChile 11,6307,227
AricaChile 11,1796,947
AltaiChina 5,1363,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9836,204
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9056,155
AraucaColombia 8,9655,571
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8804,897
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8274,864
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9784,958
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7271,695
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9641,842
AswanEgypt 3,5752,222
AsyutEgypt 3,1901,982
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6666,007
AsmaraEritrea 4,7132,929
AssabEritrea 5,1053,172
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3583,329
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,207750
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6559,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8017,334
AccraGhana 5,3423,320
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6101,001
AthensGreece 1,7991,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8281,136
AasiaatGreenland 3,7872,353
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1391,950
AputiteqGreenland 2,9391,826
AkureyriIceland 2,2741,413
AgraIndia 5,9763,713
AhmedabadIndia 5,9493,697
AkolaIndia 6,4454,005
AllahabadIndia 6,3673,956
AmritsarIndia 5,4073,360
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0127,465
AbadanIran 3,7602,337
ArakIran 3,5472,204
AlbengaItaly 996619
AlgheroItaly 1,357843
AmendolaItaly 1,223760
AnconaItaly 976606
ArezzoItaly 997619
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4683,398
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4473,385
AbashiriJapan 8,3245,172
AburatsuJapan 8,9325,551
AikawaJapan 8,6535,377
AjiroJapan 8,9785,579
AkitaJapan 8,5725,327
AkuneJapan 8,8285,486
AomoriJapan 8,4945,278
AsahikawaJapan 8,2755,142
AsosanJapan 8,7935,464
AmmanJordan 2,9261,818
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7152,930
AinaziLatvia 940584
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1645,073
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2895,151
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5865,335
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9904,965
AtarMauritania 4,1962,608
AgalegaMauritius 8,1175,044
AcapulcoMexico 9,9976,212
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7963,601
AltaiMongolia 5,7183,553
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1093,796
AgadirMorocco 3,0631,904
AmsterdamNetherlands 537334
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,12111,261
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,06811,228
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,93011,142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,79011,055
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,77411,045
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5685,946
AgadezNiger 3,9642,463
AsuncionParaguay 11,0036,838
ArequipaPeru 11,0836,887
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5935,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6869,748
AradRomania 914568
AjanRussia 6,9174,298
AldanRussia 6,2543,886
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4561,526
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9132,432
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5794,710
AnadyrRussia 6,9194,299
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0601,280
ArmavirRussia 2,2001,367
AstrakhanRussia 2,5921,611
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7039,758
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8791,168
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8831,170
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8781,167
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1061,309
Abu HamedSudan 4,0522,518
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7932,978
AqiqSudan 4,3812,723
ArbaatSudan 4,1672,589
AromaSudan 4,5442,824
AtbaraSudan 4,2672,651
Abu KamalSyria 2,9761,849
AleppoSyria 2,6111,622
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7695,449
AtakpameTogo 5,0993,169
AdanaTurkey 2,4351,513
AfyonTurkey 2,0261,259
AnkaraTurkey 2,0471,272
AntalyaTurkey 2,2091,373
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8062,365
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,111691
AberporthUk 1,198744
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,158720
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7761,104
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6371,017
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6692,901
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6582,894
ArtigasUruguay 11,4027,085
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3314,556
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2325,115
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Ada, MnUsa 7,1304,430
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8594,263
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Akron, OhUsa 6,7994,225
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4175,231
Albany, GaUsa 7,6884,777
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2043,855
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2334,495
Albion, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6775,392
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Algona, IaUsa 7,3214,550
Alice, TxUsa 8,8665,510
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4624,016
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8464,875
Alma, MiUsa 6,8354,247
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5904,095
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9595,567
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4105,226
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2123,860
Amite, LaUsa 8,1895,089
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3014,537
Anderson, InUsa 7,1374,435
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3754,583
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5114,046
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8594,263
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6344,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9444,937
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9894,964
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3124,544
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3175,168
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6774,771
Athens, GaUsa 7,4824,649
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5744,706
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5034,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1705,077
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4484,629
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7964,845
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0844,402
Austin, TxUsa 8,6415,370
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8792,410
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5722,841
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6465,373
AdenYemen 5,2363,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -