Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6862,912
BustAfghanistan 4,7032,923
BatnaAlgeria 1,9251,196
BecharAlgeria 2,6331,636
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8511,150
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7701,721
BiskraAlgeria 2,0401,268
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7511,710
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2608,862
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2118,831
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2288,841
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5828,440
ByrdAntarctica 16,50210,255
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4527,738
BarilocheArgentina 13,1618,179
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8867,386
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4709,613
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8738,000
BrestBelarus 723449
BrusselsBelgium 627390
Belize CityBelize 9,2165,727
BeninBenin 5,2113,238
BohiconBenin 5,1273,186
BermudaBermuda 6,4233,991
BageBrazil 11,3537,055
BambuiBrazil 9,8546,124
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8546,123
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2745,141
BarcelosBrazil 9,1505,686
BarraBrazil 8,8505,500
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4445,247
BarreirasBrazil 9,0555,627
BelémBrazil 8,2605,133
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7376,051
BelterraBrazil 8,7785,455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7165,416
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9096,779
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0725,638
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5665,944
BrevesBrazil 8,4085,225
BurgasBulgaria 1,539956
BurundiBurundi 6,3803,965
BatouriCameroon 5,3303,312
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6353,502
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9174,920
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Banff, AbCanada 7,5344,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2153,862
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5194,672
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7284,181
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5734,706
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1743,836
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0174,361
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0934,408
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5544,694
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7423,568
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3593,330
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7632,960
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5688,431
BeijingChina 7,3764,583
BarranquillaColombia 8,9065,534
Benito SalasColombia 9,6355,987
BogotáColombia 9,4055,844
BrnoCzech Republic 441274
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5653,458
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8943,663
BaniDominican Republic 7,9664,950
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0244,986
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
BahariyaEgypt 2,9771,850
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9861,856
BiarritzFrance 1,467912
BordeauxFrance 1,311815
BrestFrance 1,310814
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8029,820
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8009,818
BitamGabon 5,5953,477
BanjulGambia 5,0663,148
BerlinGermany 1811
BrockenGermany 179112
BokeGuinea 5,2443,259
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1823,220
BudapestHungary 689428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 703437
BangaloreIndia 7,1504,443
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7014,164
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0784,398
BikanerIndia 5,5883,472
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0546,869
BabolsarIran 3,5272,192
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5342,817
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2612,026
Bandar LengehIran 4,4972,794
BirjandIran 4,2552,644
BushehrIran 4,0372,509
BaghdadIraq 3,2732,034
BasraIraq 3,7152,308
BelmulletIreland 1,539957
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,407875
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,282796
BergamoItaly 786488
BolognaItaly 883549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 671417
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,440895
BrindisiItaly 1,356843
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1363,192
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2323,251
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3632,711
BeirutLebanon 2,7301,696
BenghaziLibya 2,3311,449
BirzaiLithuania 868540
BitolaMacedonia 1,408875
BlantyreMalawi 7,8584,883
BvumbweMalawi 7,8864,900
BintuluMalaysia 10,3986,462
BamakoMali 4,8042,985
Bko-SMali 4,8122,990
BougounMali 4,9153,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6612,275
BaitagMongolia 5,4493,386
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3883,348
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0963,788
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6574,137
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6844,153
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9983,727
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5084,044
BulganMongolia 5,9673,708
BhamawMyanmar 7,5084,665
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,10111,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4105,847
BilmaNiger 3,7482,329
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3472,701
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4761,539
BergenNorway 1,009627
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,007626
BjornoyaNorway 2,4761,538
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6561,029
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,455904
BadinPakistan 5,5693,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4293,374
BalakotPakistan 5,0943,166
BarkhanPakistan 5,1953,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3955,838
BascoPhilippines 9,4245,856
BialystokPoland 685425
BejaPortugal 2,2741,413
BragancaPortugal 1,8951,178
BistritaRomania 1,006625
BucharestRomania 1,296805
BajkitRussia 4,7842,973
BarabinskRussia 4,1322,568
BarnaulRussia 4,5282,814
BerezovoRussia 3,1971,987
BiserRussia 2,9051,805
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0474,379
BogdarinRussia 6,0683,771
BogucanyRussia 5,0153,116
BomnakRussia 6,7224,177
BorRussia 4,4862,788
BorzjaRussia 6,5254,055
BratskRussia 5,3593,330
BelgradeSerbia 1,003623
BoSierra Leone 5,4313,375
BontheSierra Leone 5,5023,419
BratislavaSlovakia 551342
BerberaSomalia 5,4773,404
BusanSouth Korea 8,4845,272
BadajozSpain 2,1421,331
BarcelonaSpain 1,487924
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,6731,040
BabanusaSudan 4,7532,954
BaselSwitzerland 665413
BernSwitzerland 728452
BangkokThailand 8,6345,366
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6215,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2255,111
BizerteTunisia 1,7021,058
BalikesirTurkey 1,8181,130
BursaTurkey 1,8231,133
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1022,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,349838
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,295805
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,296805
Birmingham, EnglandUk 999621
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,043648
Brighton, EnglandUk 927576
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2045,720
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6524,134
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2383,877
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2403,877
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8754,893
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2515,127
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0334,370
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0893,784
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8165,478
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4244,613
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0033,730
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6864,155
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9444,315
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8064,229
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7644,825
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7214,798
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9855,584
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3284,554
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0354,372
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8344,868
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3093,921
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2925,153
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7354,806
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3813,965
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0643,768
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8914,282
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3864,590
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2833,904
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8674,888
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2184,485
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1084,417
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0485,001
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0225,606
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1765,702
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8824,276
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8974,286
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4814,027
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2675,137
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0904,406
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3574,571
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0373,752
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4005,220
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4002,734
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2885,150
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6075,348
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1915,090
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2055,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -