Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6102,865
ChlefAlgeria 2,0201,255
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8611,156
CeresArgentina 11,6697,251
ChamicalArgentina 11,9707,438
ChepesArgentina 12,0727,502
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3288,282
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5687,188
CórdobaArgentina 11,9287,412
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9347,416
CorrientesArgentina 11,2667,001
CairnsAustralia 14,3168,896
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,09910,004
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
CedunaAustralia 14,8129,204
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1899,438
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3238,901
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5789,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8938,633
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9559,915
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4748,994
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3084,541
CharnocksBarbados 7,6794,772
CotonouBenin 5,2113,238
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6766,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9306,171
CabroboBrazil 8,3915,214
CaceresBrazil 10,1716,320
CaetiteBrazil 9,1035,657
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0795,020
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3876,455
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5896,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0926,271
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3045,160
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0635,632
CaparaoBrazil 9,6846,018
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9316,171
CaratingaBrazil 9,6305,984
CaravelasBrazil 9,2795,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1865,708
CarolinaBrazil 8,7465,435
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5246,540
CataguasesBrazil 9,8116,097
CatalaoBrazil 9,7926,085
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1266,292
CaxiasBrazil 8,2715,140
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9976,833
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9014,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8576,125
ChapecoBrazil 10,8856,764
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7476,057
CipoBrazil 8,5955,341
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9415,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6245,981
CordeiroBrazil 9,8566,124
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1675,697
CorumbaBrazil 10,4356,484
CoximBrazil 10,2186,349
CrateusBrazil 8,1455,061
CuiabaBrazil 10,0296,232
CuritibaBrazil 10,5436,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4864,652
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6063,484
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9794,959
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1832,599
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7822,971
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9733,712
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4932,792
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3843,346
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3063,297
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3023,295
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3973,354
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5613,456
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0363,751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9493,697
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0414,375
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Comox, BcCanada 7,9914,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2143,240
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6934,781
ChicoChile 13,6198,463
ChillanChile 12,8427,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9198,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9627,433
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6228,465
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6597,866
ChangchunChina 7,5094,666
ChangduChina 6,9384,311
ChangshaChina 8,1755,080
ChengduChina 7,4154,608
ChongqingChina 7,6774,770
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0105,599
CrikvenicaCroatia 812504
CamagueyCuba 8,2045,098
CasablancaCuba 8,3415,183
ChebCzech Republic 262163
CopenhagenDenmark 368229
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8194,859
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9374,932
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8794,896
CanarEcuador 10,3686,443
CairoEgypt 2,8951,799
CaenFrance 1,013630
ChateaurouxFrance 1,021635
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9354,931
CocobeachGabon 5,7233,556
CologneGermany 449279
ChiosGreece 1,8581,154
CorfuGreece 1,514941
ConakryGuinea 5,3353,315
CatacamasHonduras 9,2965,777
CholutecaHonduras 9,5165,913
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3204,549
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0604,387
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0604,387
ChahbaharIran 4,9713,089
ClaremorrisIreland 1,475917
ClonesIreland 1,357843
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,438894
CorkIreland 1,466911
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,467912
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,493928
CameriItaly 827514
CampobassoItaly 1,209752
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,408875
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,502933
Cape FrascaItaly 1,450901
Cape MeleItaly 1,005624
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,385861
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6661,035
CerviaItaly 909565
CiampinoItaly 1,177731
Cimone MountainItaly 928576
Cisa PassItaly 910565
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,155718
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 652405
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7531,090
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,521945
ChibaJapan 8,9695,574
ChichibuJapan 8,8865,522
ChichijimaJapan 9,8946,148
ChoshiJapan 8,9905,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7201,690
ChilekaMalawi 7,8584,883
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6404,748
ChitipaMalawi 7,1684,454
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2495,747
ComitanMexico 9,5735,949
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3027,645
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6114,108
ChoirMongolia 6,4013,978
CasablancaMorocco 2,6681,658
ChindeMozambique 8,2105,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1145,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,44610,841
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,22311,324
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,03011,204
CondegaNicaragua 9,4625,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5085,287
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4985,281
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1625,072
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3285,175
ChhorPakistan 5,5543,451
ChitralPakistan 4,8833,034
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8526,743
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8256,727
CajamarcaPeru 10,7396,673
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6156,596
ChiclayoPeru 10,8006,711
ChimbotePeru 10,9186,784
CuzcoPeru 10,8616,749
CzestochowaPoland 452281
CoimbraPortugal 2,1201,318
CalafatRomania 1,185736
CeahlauRomania 1,099683
ClujRomania 980609
ConstantaRomania 1,463909
CraiovaRomania 1,199745
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3962,732
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5702,219
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5473,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4894,032
Cape UelenRussia 6,8314,245
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8004,847
CaraRussia 6,0953,788
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7601,715
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1193,802
ChitaRussia 6,2413,878
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2433,880
CokurdahRussia 5,8723,649
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3803,965
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6175,976
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7704,828
CaceresSpain 2,0651,283
CadizSpain 2,3241,444
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9801,230
CordobaSpain 2,1301,324
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8394,871
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5525,314
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8365,491
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0925,028
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0515,003
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6955,403
ChumphonThailand 8,8235,483
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6991,056
CorumTurkey 2,1171,315
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0942,544
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3682,714
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,133704
CernovcyUkraine 1,012629
ChernigovUkraine 1,248776
CarrascoUruguay 11,7737,316
ColoniaUruguay 11,8357,354
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6394,747
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5694,704
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6264,117
Camden, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Canton, NyUsa 6,1073,795
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4754,645
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8944,284
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5603,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Casper, WyUsa 7,9394,933
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6534,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0494,381
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3664,577
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3684,579
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0144,359
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1494,442
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5044,663
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0303,747
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2104,480
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0835,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0244,986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0884,404
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8665,510
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8254,241
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9554,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1384,436
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1214,425
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9934,346
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Clark, SdUsa 7,3514,568
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9324,929
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3735,203
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7844,216
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0465,000
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9164,298
College Park, MdUsa 6,6844,154
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2335,116
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5854,713
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3484,566
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1924,469
Columbus, InUsa 7,2194,486
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8954,906
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9574,323
Conception, MoUsa 7,6334,743
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8114,854
Conway, ArUsa 7,9034,911
Conway, ScUsa 7,2134,482
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2573,888
Corning, ArUsa 7,7594,822
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0633,767
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8585,504
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4555,254
Covington, LaUsa 8,1355,055
Covington, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Crete, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7364,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5842,227
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5842,227
CaracasVenezuela 8,4045,222
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3835,210
CoroVenezuela 8,5145,291
ChipataZambia 7,5684,703
ChomaZambia 7,8154,856
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2915,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -