Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1421,952
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1171,316
DavisAntarctica 14,4568,983
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4748,373
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9728,061
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6566,622
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
DhakaBangladesh 7,1124,420
D’UccleBelgium 627390
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5585,940
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9456,180
DouradosBrazil 10,5636,564
DoualaCameroon 5,3893,349
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7162,931
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9194,300
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7652,961
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5062,800
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6803,530
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6864,155
DuianChina 6,5874,093
DubrovnikCroatia 1,146712
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2783,280
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9444,937
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0384,995
DabaaEgypt 2,6831,667
DakhlaEgypt 3,2742,035
DijonFrance 806501
DresdenGermany 14892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0171,875
DebrecenHungary 818508
DalatangiIceland 2,0691,286
DaltonganjIndia 6,6404,126
DarbhangaIndia 6,5914,096
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0904,406
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0954,409
DumkaIndia 6,8384,249
DwarkaIndia 5,7723,587
DezfulIran 3,6092,243
DublinIreland 1,296806
DecimomannuItaly 1,484922
DobbiacoItaly 632393
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3383,317
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8851,793
DagorettiKenya 6,3683,957
DaugavpilsLatvia 967601
DedzaMalawi 7,6924,780
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4063,981
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4874,031
DaweiMyanmar 8,4445,247
De BiltNetherlands 538334
De KooyNetherlands 562349
Den HelderNetherlands 564350
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,14611,276
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,17611,295
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,21211,317
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 846526
DalbandinPakistan 4,9193,056
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1253,184
DirPakistan 4,9323,065
DroshPakistan 4,9003,045
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7196,040
DohaQatar 4,4092,740
DorohoiRomania 1,066662
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8122,369
DudinkaRussia 4,0582,522
DzardzanRussia 5,4233,370
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2352,632
DakarSenegal 4,9813,095
DaruSierra Leone 5,3943,352
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3215,792
DamazinSudan 4,9023,046
DongolaSudan 3,9912,480
DamascusSyria 2,8211,753
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8201,753
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8541,774
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4772,782
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0394,374
DjerbaTunisia 2,0991,304
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6441,643
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,218757
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,179733
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,599993
DonetskUkraine 1,8121,126
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6392,883
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4744,644
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8884,280
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3655,198
Danville, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2304,493
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9694,952
David City, NeUsa 7,6354,744
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0925,028
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8954,906
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0135,601
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9045,533
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9644,327
Delphine, InUsa 7,1114,419
Denton, MdUsa 6,6264,117
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1535,067
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4294,616
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5995,344
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0894,405
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8034,227
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5454,689
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0264,987
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Dover, DeUsa 6,6264,117
Dover, TnUsa 7,5874,715
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1984,473
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9054,291
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Durham, NhUsa 6,0153,738
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0192,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -