Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5651,594
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1591,342
EsquelArgentina 13,3038,267
EzeizaArgentina 11,9097,401
East SaleAustralia 16,16510,045
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1448,789
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,789
EssendonAustralia 15,9879,935
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9986,213
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1946,956
EspinosaBrazil 9,2025,718
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2634,513
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2264,490
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2374,497
Edson, AbCanada 7,3394,560
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9234,924
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1133,799
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2124,482
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4732,780
ErlianChina 6,8314,245
El CaranoColombia 9,4835,893
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 354220
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0084,976
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8364,870
El ArishEgypt 2,9081,807
El TorEgypt 3,1811,976
ErfurtGermany 213132
EssenGermany 432269
EsfahanIran 3,7952,358
EilatIsrael 3,1081,931
EsashiJapan 8,3665,199
EldoretKenya 6,1273,807
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,8643,644
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9661,843
EeldeNetherlands 444276
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,18111,298
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5755,950
EnuguNigeria 5,1313,188
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0876,890
EvoraPortugal 2,2281,385
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4274,615
EkimcanRussia 7,0284,368
Elat’MaRussia 1,8991,180
ElistaRussia 2,3331,450
ErbogacenRussia 5,3363,316
EssejRussia 4,7042,923
Ed DueimSudan 4,5982,857
El FasherSudan 4,4472,763
El GeneinaSudan 4,4062,738
El ObeidSudan 4,6212,872
El ShowakSudan 4,6792,908
En NahudSudan 4,6212,872
EdirneTurkey 1,566973
ErzincanTurkey 2,4591,528
ErzurumTurkey 2,5431,580
EskisehirTurkey 1,9361,203
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
EntebbeUganda 6,0943,787
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,141709
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,113692
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6333,501
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5804,711
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9144,918
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9695,574
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8684,268
Elko, NvUsa 8,5415,308
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8784,896
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6505,375
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9843,719
Erie, PaUsa 6,6334,122
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7734,830
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4985,281
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8784,895
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8655,509
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3604,574
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2945,154
Evansville, InUsa 7,3874,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -