Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8733,028
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8232,997
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3441,457
General PicoArgentina 12,2807,631
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7537,303
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1954,471
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,31410,138
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,244
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8798,625
GrazAustria 624388
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8261,756
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9201,815
GomelBelarus 1,211753
GrodnoBelarus 747464
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2755,142
GoianiaBrazil 9,7246,043
GoiasBrazil 9,7056,031
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5275,920
GrajauBrazil 8,5425,308
GuairaBrazil 10,6996,649
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9664,950
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1975,715
GarouaCameroon 4,7872,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6062,862
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2503,884
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Golden, BcCanada 7,5744,707
Goose, NfCanada 4,7102,927
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2654,514
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5013,418
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1533,202
GanzhouChina 8,5165,292
GuangzhouChina 8,6545,378
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8474,876
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3986,461
GonderEthiopia 4,9363,067
GourdonFrance 1,205749
GrenobleFrance 965600
GeisenheimGermany 445277
GorlitzGermany 188117
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3121,437
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6175,976
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1405,058
GoaIndia 6,6804,151
GuwahatiIndia 6,9804,337
GelaItaly 1,7051,059
GenoaItaly 939584
GhediItaly 801498
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,325823
GrazzaniseItaly 1,262784
GrossetoItaly 1,082672
GrottaglieItaly 1,360845
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,273791
GuidoniaItaly 1,156718
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4293,374
GifuJapan 8,8365,491
GaoMali 4,1792,597
GuamMariana Islands 11,3597,058
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8426,116
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6956,025
GuaymasMexico 9,5635,943
GaluutMongolia 5,9253,682
GemertNetherlands 514319
GisborneNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,64210,963
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,16511,288
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,260
GayaNiger 4,5852,849
GardermoenNorway 878546
GeiloNorway 953592
GdanskPoland 429267
GalatiRomania 1,333828
Gor’KijRussia 2,0231,257
GorznyjRussia 2,6131,624
GridinoRussia 1,9261,197
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9593,703
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7127,899
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,398869
GijonSpain 1,6961,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7072,925
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7022,922
GoteborgSweden 596370
Goteborg-SaveSweden 603375
GothenburgSweden 595370
GunnarnSweden 1,427887
GenevaSwitzerland 847526
GabesTunisia 2,0711,287
GafsaTunisia 2,0271,259
GiresunTurkey 2,2971,427
GoztepeTurkey 1,7641,096
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6022,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,198745
GajvoronUkraine 1,269788
GeniceskUkraine 1,7141,065
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8434,874
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9654,328
Galva, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4614,637
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9234,302
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5735,328
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8034,849
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0444,377
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3405,183
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7224,798
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3865,211
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8734,271
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7025,408
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9164,919
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7254,800
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8844,278
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1374,435
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8434,874
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0994,411
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3864,590
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0794,399
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7084,168
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2985,156
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3914,593
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Groton, CtUsa 6,2263,869
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1404,437
GuanareVenezuela 8,7275,423
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9555,565
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -