Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3532,705
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3711,473
HuamboAngola 7,2534,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2648,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50410,256
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49510,250
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5779,058
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5362,198
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1654,452
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4403,380
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4213,369
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7082,926
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7944,222
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6334,122
Hope, BcCanada 7,9174,920
HaikouChina 8,7305,425
HailarChina 6,7744,209
HamiChina 5,8073,608
HetanChina 5,3363,316
HavanaCuba 8,3605,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8524,879
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0174,982
HelwanEgypt 2,9171,813
HurguadaEgypt 3,2892,044
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,593990
HelsinkiFinland 1,118695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,143711
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5799,681
HamburgGermany 248154
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 248154
HannoverGermany 230143
HelgolandGermany 398247
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 530330
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1241,320
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8462,390
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9157,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7707,314
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0851,296
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8194,237
HaifaIsrael 2,7981,739
HaboroJapan 8,1905,089
HachijojimaJapan 9,1955,714
HachinoheJapan 8,5545,315
HagiJapan 8,6695,387
HakodateJapan 8,3975,218
HamadaJapan 8,6565,379
HamamatsuJapan 8,9425,557
HikoneJapan 8,8235,483
HimejiJapan 8,7905,462
HiradoJapan 8,6705,388
HirooJapan 8,4545,253
HiroshimaJapan 8,7235,420
HitaJapan 8,7465,435
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8395,493
HunLibya 2,5961,613
HomboriMali 4,3212,685
HomalinMyanmar 7,3054,539
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1785,082
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,15111,279
HighbankNew Zealand 18,15811,284
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,12211,261
HororataNew Zealand 18,17311,293
HyderabadPakistan 5,4743,402
HuanucoPeru 10,8256,727
HelPoland 453282
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5344,682
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4362,135
HatangaRussia 4,5542,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9641,842
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8104,853
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6432,264
HurbanovoSlovakia 621386
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3838,938
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0465,000
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8684,889
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9924,967
HalaibSudan 3,9122,431
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5762,844
HudeibaSudan 4,2792,659
HaparandaSweden 1,6161,004
HarnosandSweden 1,174729
HamaSyria 2,6791,665
HassakahSyria 2,7901,734
Hua HinThailand 8,6935,402
HakkariTurkey 2,8891,795
Hull, EnglandUk 902561
HersonUkraine 1,540957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,028639
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0033,730
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5824,090
Hart, MiUsa 6,8104,232
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1973,851
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5224,674
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6324,742
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7694,828
Hays, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0385,616
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7904,841
Helena, MtUsa 7,8344,868
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4343,998
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9884,342
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3154,545
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4195,232
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8094,853
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4004,598
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4864,031
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9164,298
Holly, CoUsa 8,1735,079
Homer, AkUsa 7,4824,650
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4844,651
Horton, KsUsa 7,6904,779
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7694,828
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9484,318
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7084,168
Houma, LaUsa 8,3005,158
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5385,306
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0704,394
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6304,741
Huron, SdUsa 7,4154,608
HanoiVietnam 8,3555,192
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2995,779
HarareZimbabwe 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -