Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7211,691
In SalahAlgeria 2,9321,822
InnsbruckAustria 582362
IbiriteBrazil 9,7516,060
IguatuBrazil 8,1835,085
IlheusBrazil 8,9855,583
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5805,332
IndaialBrazil 10,6796,636
IpameriBrazil 9,7616,065
IraiBrazil 10,9266,789
IreceBrazil 8,7985,467
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8405,493
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0485,622
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9925,588
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4805,891
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7506,059
ItapevaBrazil 10,3856,454
ItirucuBrazil 8,8935,526
ItuacuBrazil 9,0095,598
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5196,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8033,606
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3403,319
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6062,862
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8513,015
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3617,060
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5459,038
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2058,827
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8594,884
IzobambaEcuador 10,1496,307
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8831,792
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6095,971
IoanninaGreece 1,530951
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7112,306
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6681,658
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1913,847
IranshahrIran 4,8142,991
IstranaItaly 749465
IidaJapan 8,8745,514
IizukaJapan 8,7035,408
IrakoJapan 8,9255,546
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1695,698
IrozakiJapan 9,0095,599
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2025,718
IshinomakiJapan 8,7475,436
IwamizawaJapan 8,3055,161
IzuharaJapan 8,5815,332
IrbidJordan 2,8661,781
IfraneMorocco 2,5561,588
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,11711,258
IlorinNigeria 4,9423,071
InchonNorth Korea 8,1445,061
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8561,775
IslamabadPakistan 5,1353,191
IquitosPeru 10,0956,273
IloiloPhilippines 10,3446,428
IasiRomania 1,193741
IcaRussia 7,5264,677
IlirnejRussia 6,5484,069
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2284,491
IrkutskRussia 5,7613,580
Ivdel’Russia 2,9741,848
IbizaSpain 1,7501,088
IspartaTurkey 2,1181,316
IstanbulTurkey 1,7551,090
IzmirTurkey 1,8951,178
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 883549
IzmailUkraine 1,389863
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Independence, KsUsa 7,9494,940
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1223,804
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1744,458
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4934,656
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8224,239
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3234,551
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7564,198
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3883,970
IsokaZambia 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -