Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8012,984
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8072,987
KhostAfghanistan 4,9413,071
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6252,874
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2108,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
KlagenfurtAustria 644400
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8271,757
KandiBenin 4,6772,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1933,849
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1953,850
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7884,839
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7684,205
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2803,903
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9783,715
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8843,035
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0013,729
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9183,056
KashiChina 4,9053,048
KunmingChina 7,8064,851
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3163,925
KhargaEgypt 3,3342,072
KosseirEgypt 3,4142,122
KajaaniFinland 1,566973
KuopioFinland 1,450901
KuusamoFinland 1,7561,091
KarlsruheGermany 500310
KasselGermany 277172
KonstanzGermany 592368
KumasiGhana 5,2523,264
KalamataGreece 1,8411,144
KerkiraGreece 1,514941
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9531,214
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7212,312
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6641,655
KankanGuinea 5,0863,160
KindiaGuinea 5,2553,265
KissidougouGuinea 5,2153,241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8037,334
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7775,454
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7785,455
KeszthelyHungary 695432
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1911,361
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0564,385
KotaIndia 5,9933,724
KozhikodeIndia 7,1834,464
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2877,635
KermanIran 4,3182,684
KermanshahIran 3,3582,087
Khoram AbadIran 3,5042,177
KilkennyIreland 1,374854
KingstonJamaica 8,4285,237
KagoshimaJapan 8,8905,524
KanazawaJapan 8,7175,417
KaruizawaJapan 8,8285,486
KatsuuraJapan 9,0235,607
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9195,542
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1695,077
KobeJapan 8,8295,487
KochiJapan 8,8555,502
KofuJapan 8,8935,526
KumagayaJapan 8,8845,521
KumamotoJapan 8,7815,457
KumejimaJapan 9,1695,698
KureJapan 8,7435,433
KushiroJapan 8,4295,238
KutchanJapan 8,2935,153
KyotoJapan 8,8245,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7212,934
KitaleKenya 6,0653,769
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8432,388
KufraLibya 3,2502,020
KaunasLithuania 762473
KlaipedaLithuania 642399
KybartaiLithuania 689428
KarongaMalawi 7,2114,481
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4125,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3556,435
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6305,984
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5395,928
KuantanMalaysia 9,6856,018
KuchingMalaysia 10,3696,443
KayesMali 4,7442,948
KeniebaMali 4,9003,045
KidalMali 3,9112,430
KitaMali 4,8102,989
KoutiaMali 4,7462,949
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8047,957
KisinevMoldova 1,287800
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8564,260
KhatgalMongolia 5,6623,518
KhovdMongolia 5,3283,311
KhujirtMongolia 6,0613,767
KhutagMongolia 5,8773,652
KenitraMorocco 2,5461,582
KalewaMyanmar 7,4034,600
KathaMyanmar 7,4584,635
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8285,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6724,767
KengtungMyanmar 7,9194,921
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2634,513
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7895,462
KathmanduNepal 6,4303,996
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6989,755
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,16811,290
KarioiNew Zealand 18,04911,216
KawerauNew Zealand 17,98411,176
KopuaNew Zealand 18,14111,273
KanoNigeria 4,5042,799
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2345,117
KarasjokNorway 2,0051,246
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,176731
KristiansandNorway 718446
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,233766
KhasabOman 4,6132,866
KarachiPakistan 5,4273,373
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4293,374
KhanpurPakistan 5,3593,330
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1533,202
KororPalau 11,3847,074
Kasprowy WierchPoland 599372
KlodzkoPoland 328204
KoszalinPoland 288179
KrakowPoland 534332
KalakanRussia 6,1663,832
KaliningradRussia 559347
KamenskoeRussia 7,0254,365
KandalaksaRussia 1,9481,211
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4021,493
KazanRussia 2,3601,467
KemRussia 1,8551,153
KerchRussia 1,8651,159
KhabarovskRussia 7,5324,680
KirenskRussia 5,5693,461
KirovRussia 2,3711,473
KljuciRussia 7,5744,706
KolpasevRussia 4,2632,649
KorfRussia 7,2494,505
KostromaRussia 1,8471,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2063,235
KotlasRussia 2,2381,391
KrasnodarRussia 2,0671,284
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1371,950
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8721,785
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9143,053
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5122,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4871,546
KurganRussia 3,3632,090
KurskRussia 1,574978
KyraRussia 6,3613,953
KigaliRwanda 6,2523,885
KoldaSenegal 5,0523,139
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2523,264
KosiceSlovakia 709441
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1005,655
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9844,962
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8214,860
KadugliSudan 4,8393,007
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1022,549
KassalaSudan 4,5912,853
KhartoumSudan 4,4362,757
KostiSudan 4,6972,919
KalmarSweden 520323
KaresuandoSweden 1,8521,151
KarlstadSweden 785488
KristianstadSweden 412256
KamishliSyria 2,7731,723
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5405,307
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9605,568
Khon KaenThailand 8,5475,311
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7005,406
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6295,362
KairouanTunisia 1,8741,164
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4741,538
KarsTurkey 2,6221,629
KastamonuTurkey 1,9831,232
KayseriTurkey 2,2961,427
KonyaTurkey 2,2011,368
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5792,224
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2822,661
KinlossUk 1,206750
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6231,009
KievUkraine 1,231765
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7511,088
KirovogradUkraine 1,417880
KlepininoUkraine 1,7051,060
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,534954
Kovel’Ukraine 809503
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,508937
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9254,304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7624,823
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6824,773
Keene, NhUsa 6,0763,776
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9404,313
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1835,085
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9994,971
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6304,741
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1455,062
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6365,367
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3664,577
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6994,784
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7484,193
KabompoZambia 7,4154,608
KabweZambia 7,5784,709
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5734,706
KafirondaZambia 7,3694,579
KaomaZambia 7,5564,695
KasamaZambia 7,1724,457
KasempaZambia 7,4324,619
KawambwaZambia 7,0824,401
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -