Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,397868
LuandaAngola 6,8094,231
LuenaAngola 7,1664,453
La PlataArgentina 11,8887,387
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2056,963
La RiojaArgentina 11,9177,405
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1237,533
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9348,658
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1286,915
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,40210,193
LavertonAustralia 15,9879,934
LearmonthAustralia 12,6857,882
LongreachAustralia 14,8079,201
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8069,201
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,43010,209
Low HeadAustralia 16,34110,155
LinzAustria 469291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,227763
LerwickUk 1,227763
La PazBolivia 10,8786,760
LavrasBrazil 9,9186,163
LencoisBrazil 8,8935,526
LinharesBrazil 9,4835,893
LondrinaBrazil 10,4606,500
LomBulgaria 1,214755
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7854,216
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4293,995
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8713,648
Langara, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5724,706
London, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6442,886
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4724,022
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5942,233
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2337,602
LanzhouChina 6,9664,329
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6594,138
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1995,716
LimonCosta Rica 9,5395,928
LarnacaCyprus 2,5371,576
LimassolCyprus 2,5251,569
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2554,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6954,161
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 520323
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8654,887
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8984,908
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9074,914
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8704,891
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1706,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5176,535
LuxorEgypt 3,3962,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6285,983
Laucala BayFiji 16,0019,943
LappeenrantaFinland 1,328826
Le MansFrance 1,040646
LilleFrance 718446
LyonFrance 947589
LambarnGabon 5,9113,673
LastourvilleGabon 5,9183,677
LibrevilleGabon 5,7853,595
LeipzigGermany 11974
LindenbergGermany 7546
LamiaGreece 1,6641,034
LarissaGreece 1,588987
LemnosGreece 1,6651,035
LimnosGreece 1,6691,037
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5404,686
LabeGuinea 5,1013,170
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7127,278
La CeibaHonduras 9,2835,769
La MesaHonduras 9,3775,827
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3973,354
LudhianaIndia 5,5393,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8781,167
LatinaItaly 1,205749
LatronicoItaly 1,386861
LecceItaly 1,405873
LodwarKenya 5,8613,642
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2085,101
LiepajaLatvia 686426
LaukuvaLithuania 698434
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 569354
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,337831
LabuanMalaysia 10,3596,437
LuqaMalta 1,8421,145
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6494,753
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8876,144
LashioMyanmar 7,6564,758
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,13811,271
LincolnNew Zealand 18,21111,316
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,16711,289
LagosNigeria 5,1703,213
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,022635
LillehammerNorway 980609
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3773,341
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7516,681
LimaPeru 11,0756,882
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1966,336
LisbonPortugal 2,2861,420
LeninbadRussia 4,4332,755
LevsiRussia 3,2772,036
LungiSierra Leone 5,4173,366
LjubljanaSlovenia 712443
LanzaroteSpain 3,4032,115
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,594991
LocarnoSwitzerland 756470
LuganoSwitzerland 769478
LatakiaSyria 2,5891,609
LampangThailand 8,1705,077
LoeiThailand 8,3905,214
Lop BuriThailand 8,5465,311
LomeTogo 5,2523,264
LeemingUk 990615
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,227763
London, EnglandUk 922573
London-GatwickUk 920572
LynehamUk 1,035643
L’VovUkraine 811504
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,322822
LozovajaUkraine 1,6771,042
LubnyUkraine 1,411877
LuckUkraine 879546
LuganskUkraine 1,8901,174
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1044,414
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3225,171
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4015,220
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7964,844
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1003,791
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2265,112
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5995,344
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1614,450
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0505,002
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0064,353
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0505,002
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9925,587
Larned, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2245,110
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9755,577
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6874,155
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7204,797
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0153,738
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4244,614
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6984,784
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3634,576
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6144,731
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9914,344
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0505,003
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8823,655
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9324,308
Libby, MtUsa 7,8024,848
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7474,193
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2644,514
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9394,934
Llano, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9504,941
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3265,795
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3075,783
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3255,795
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7045,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9884,342
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2724,519
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9024,911
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2273,869
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5615,320
Luling, TxUsa 8,6945,403
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8604,884
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9534,321
LivingstoneZambia 7,9034,911
LundaziZambia 7,4464,627
LusakaZambia 7,6844,775
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -