Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3972,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5062,800
MilianaAlgeria 1,9801,231
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5164,670
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,99110,559
Malarg EArgentina 12,6047,833
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0308,097
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1337,540
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9287,412
MendozaArgentina 12,3407,668
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3327,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4547,118
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9129,267
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,76511,039
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9758,063
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3478,294
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9789,929
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9989,941
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5419,657
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7099,762
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2588,860
MuharraqBahrain 4,2642,650
MinskBelarus 985612
MogilevBelarus 1,146712
MaunBotswana 8,1095,039
MacapaBrazil 8,2865,149
MacauBrazil 7,9154,919
MaceioBrazil 8,3085,163
MachadoBrazil 10,0096,219
ManausBrazil 9,1515,686
MarabaBrazil 8,6635,384
MaringaBrazil 10,5076,529
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6655,384
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2095,723
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5745,328
MonteiroBrazil 8,2075,100
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4265,858
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0084,976
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7545,440
MamfeCameroon 5,2013,232
MarouaCameroon 4,6642,898
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0523,139
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0693,771
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5364,683
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8374,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4634,637
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9864,963
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4103,362
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4543,389
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9763,714
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9993,728
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2244,489
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9583,702
Morden, MbCanada 6,9944,346
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3583,951
MoundouChad 4,8803,033
MatecanaColombia 9,5025,905
MoroniComoros 7,6884,778
MosnovCzech Republic 463288
MarstalDenmark 321200
Melville HallDominica 7,5894,716
MichesDominican Republic 7,8194,859
MocaDominican Republic 7,8844,899
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9234,923
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9174,920
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8854,900
MilagroEcuador 10,3756,447
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6081,621
MinyaEgypt 3,0721,909
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4233,370
MassawaEritrea 4,7022,922
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6381,018
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 957594
MarseilleFrance 1,153716
MontpellierFrance 1,188738
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1505,065
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7829,807
MakokouGabon 5,7623,581
MayumbaGabon 6,2093,858
MitzicGabon 5,7403,567
MkamboGabon 5,7133,550
MoandaGabon 5,9923,723
MouilaGabon 6,0363,751
MagdeburgGermany 10565
MunichGermany 458284
MünsterGermany 374233
MethoniGreece 1,8571,154
MilosGreece 1,9571,216
MitiliniGreece 1,8101,124
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8041,121
MacentaGuinea 5,2883,286
MamouGuinea 5,1913,226
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9956,833
MiskolcHungary 724450
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9794,337
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9013,667
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3173,925
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1074,416
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3277,038
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1267,535
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3965,839
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2168,213
MashhadIran 4,0262,502
Malin HeadIreland 1,372853
M. CalamitaItaly 1,092679
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,362846
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,589988
MilanItaly 819509
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 815506
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,121697
ManIvory Coast 5,3433,320
MaebashiJapan 8,8455,497
MaizuruJapan 8,7635,445
MakurazakiJapan 8,9045,533
MatsueJapan 8,6545,377
MatsumotoJapan 8,8115,475
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7905,462
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4605,879
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6856,640
MishimaJapan 8,9645,570
MitoJapan 8,9105,537
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0875,646
MiyakoJapan 8,6585,380
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2245,732
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9015,531
MiyazakiJapan 8,8995,530
MombetsuJapan 8,2565,130
MoriokaJapan 8,6195,356
MuroranJapan 8,3595,194
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9155,540
MutsuJapan 8,4685,262
Ma’AnJordan 3,0881,919
MafraqJordan 2,9041,804
MombasaKenya 6,7514,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2774,522
MaseruLesotho 9,1935,713
MonroviaLiberia 5,5583,454
MisratahLibya 2,2371,390
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2175,106
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3845,210
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8685,511
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6285,362
MakhangaMalawi 7,9524,942
MangochiMalawi 7,7304,804
MwmosaMalawi 7,9174,920
MzimbaMalawi 7,4134,606
MzuzuMalawi 7,3764,584
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7536,060
MersingMalaysia 9,8446,117
MiriMalaysia 10,3616,438
MaleMaldives 7,6754,770
MenakaMali 4,1722,592
MoptiMali 4,4772,782
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0908,134
MazatlanMexico 9,7766,075
MeridaMexico 8,9985,592
Mexico CityMexico 9,7206,040
MonterreyMexico 9,2095,723
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8106,096
MaantyMongolia 6,2953,912
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3463,943
MatadMongolia 6,7414,189
MurenMongolia 5,7183,553
MarrakechMorocco 2,8711,784
MeknesMorocco 2,5351,575
MideltMorocco 2,6161,626
MaputoMozambique 8,9115,538
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9444,937
MandalayMyanmar 7,6264,739
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7064,788
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6145,353
MindatMyanmar 7,5324,681
MonywaMyanmar 7,5514,693
MyeikMyanmar 8,6145,353
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4294,616
MaastrichtNetherlands 530329
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,93611,145
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,14011,272
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,22011,322
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5645,943
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5745,949
MagariaNiger 4,3952,731
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3552,706
MaradiNiger 4,3602,710
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5072,801
MakurdiNigeria 4,9823,096
MinnaNigeria 4,7922,978
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3725,202
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,554966
MajisOman 4,7892,976
MasirahOman 5,2653,272
Muscat  Oman 4,9693,088
MultanPakistan 5,2863,285
MurreePakistan 5,1313,189
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2308,221
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8896,767
MoyobambaPeru 10,5406,550
MactanPhilippines 10,4696,506
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8956,149
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9621,219
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8323,624
MagadanRussia 7,0054,353
MahackalaRussia 2,7481,708
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9141,811
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9151,811
MarkovoRussia 6,8534,258
MinusinskRussia 4,9803,095
MogocaRussia 6,4093,983
MoscowRussia 1,6361,017
MurmanskRussia 2,1171,316
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8222,375
MatamSenegal 4,6972,919
MogadishuSomalia 6,3453,943
MadridSpain 1,8301,137
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8411,144
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,549962
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2211,380
MelillaSpain 2,2841,420
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9471,210
MalakalSudan 5,0503,138
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9285,548
MontreuxSwitzerland 795494
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9804,959
Mae SariangThailand 8,0735,017
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2415,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6695,387
MalatyaTurkey 2,4731,537
MersinTurkey 2,4151,501
MuglaTurkey 2,0651,283
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,035643
ManstonUk 813505
MeloUruguay 11,4517,116
MercedesUruguay 11,7457,298
MontevideoUruguay 11,7857,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6074,727
Madison, FlUsa 7,7114,792
Madison, InUsa 7,1624,450
Madison, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0634,389
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8934,284
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5894,716
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Marion, InUsa 7,0544,384
Marion, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6904,157
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7474,193
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1514,444
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6375,367
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4404,624
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Medford, WiUsa 6,9504,319
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4004,598
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7844,837
Mena, ArUsa 8,0154,981
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9454,937
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9924,966
Midland, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Milan, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2654,514
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5904,716
Milford, DeUsa 6,5644,079
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5424,687
Millen, GaUsa 7,4944,657
Millport, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0813,779
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0004,350
Minden, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1214,425
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8874,901
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0585,007
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8084,852
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4675,261
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4864,031
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0074,354
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2324,494
Moro, OrUsa 8,3325,178
Morris, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2074,479
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9413,692
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5064,664
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0254,987
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4025,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7275,423
MaracayVenezuela 8,4775,268
MaturinVenezuela 8,2185,107
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7385,430
MeridaVenezuela 8,8615,507
MagoyeZambia 7,7324,805
MansaZambia 7,2194,486
MbalaZambia 7,0284,367
MfuweZambia 7,5224,674
MisamfuZambia 7,1624,451
MonguZambia 7,5834,712
MpikaZambia 7,3624,575
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5784,709
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6954,782
MumbwaZambia 7,6234,737
MwinilungaZambia 7,2144,483
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -