Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7312,940
NeuquenArgentina 12,8077,958
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0967,517
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,70010,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0958,759
Nowra RanAustralia 16,16010,042
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3509,539
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8634,886
NatitingouBenin 4,7952,980
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8886,145
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0083,112
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2013,232
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6102,865
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9733,090
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3063,297
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4904,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1144,421
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2593,889
N’DjamenaChad 4,4792,784
NanchangChina 8,3325,178
NanjingChina 8,2045,098
NanningChina 8,3705,201
NicosiaCyprus 2,4941,550
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 283176
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
NegeleEthiopia 5,7683,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9309,899
NandiFiji 15,9309,899
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,193741
NancyFrance 634394
NantesFrance 1,201746
NiceFrance 1,064661
NeustrelitzGermany 10767
NurembergGermany 349217
NurnbergGermany 350217
NaxosGreece 1,9521,213
NanortalikGreenland 3,5742,221
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5612,213
NordGreenland 3,3982,112
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8132,370
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3293,312
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5474,068
New DelhiIndia 5,8053,608
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,282797
NaganoJapan 8,7815,457
NagasakiJapan 8,7455,434
NagoJapan 9,2105,723
NagoyaJapan 8,8685,511
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2305,736
NaraJapan 8,8595,505
NazeJapan 9,1295,673
NemuroJapan 8,4405,245
NiigataJapan 8,7005,406
NikkoJapan 8,8335,489
NobeokaJapan 8,8525,501
NairobiKenya 6,3673,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7168,523
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7722,965
NidaLithuania 613381
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0495,002
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8085,474
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4004,598
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5414,686
NaraMali 4,5122,804
NioroMali 4,5802,846
NemaMauritania 4,3592,709
NouakchottMauritania 4,5712,841
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9719,925
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,12211,261
NelsonNew Zealand 18,07611,233
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,93911,147
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5825,954
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2412,635
NiameyNiger 4,4332,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8031,121
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1781,354
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9501,833
NawabshahPakistan 5,3993,355
NokkundiPakistan 4,8152,992
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8536,744
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9036,154
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7141,687
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6004,102
NikolaevRussia 1,477918
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3144,545
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7954,844
NizneangarskRussia 5,7783,591
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3073,298
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9891,858
NovgorodRussia 1,328825
NovosibirskRussia 4,4112,741
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8924,904
No. 6Sudan 3,8972,422
NyalaSudan 4,6082,864
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5975,342
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4375,243
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0455,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2135,103
NarathiwatThailand 9,3585,815
NigdeTurkey 2,3161,439
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4392,137
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6131,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9164,298
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9164,298
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4834,650
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1685,076
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8404,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0893,784
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4153,987
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7084,168
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2284,492
New London, WiUsa 6,9274,304
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2225,109
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2385,119
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2364,497
New YorkUsa 6,3483,945
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3623,953
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Newark, NjUsa 6,3823,966
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6494,132
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6644,762
Newport, TnUsa 7,2924,531
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0164,360
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8044,228
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5864,714
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6045,347
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6644,762
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8264,863
Norton, KsUsa 7,8924,904
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8414,251
NdolaZambia 7,4234,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -