Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1521,337
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2472,018
OranArgentina 11,2186,971
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7047,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5599,047
OstendeBelgium 709440
ObidosBrazil 8,7495,437
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6392,883
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1223,804
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1233,805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2288,220
OdenseDenmark 375233
OtavaloEcuador 10,0776,262
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,34510,157
OuluFinland 1,560969
OroomiehIran 2,9641,842
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,305811
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1203,182
ObihiroJapan 8,3905,214
OfunatoJapan 8,7045,409
OitaJapan 8,7895,462
OkayamaJapan 8,7695,449
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1735,700
OmaezakiJapan 8,9805,580
OmuJapan 8,2185,107
OnahamaJapan 8,8745,514
OsakaJapan 8,8455,496
OshimaJapan 9,0185,604
OtaruJapan 8,2765,143
OwaseJapan 8,9365,553
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8841,792
OujoaMorocco 2,2901,423
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8599,855
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,10711,252
OphirNew Zealand 18,12711,264
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,01011,192
OtautauNew Zealand 18,08211,236
OcotalNicaragua 9,4445,868
OrlandNorway 1,274792
OsloNorway 853530
OhotskRussia 6,8104,232
OkhotskRussia 6,8104,232
OlekminskRussia 5,9173,677
OlenekRussia 5,0623,146
OmskRussia 3,8572,397
OnegaRussia 1,9271,197
OrenburgRussia 2,8341,761
OymyakonRussia 6,4444,004
OviedoSpain 1,7251,072
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,205749
Orkney IslandsUk 1,234767
OdessaUkraine 1,437893
OvrucUkraine 1,084674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3654,576
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8084,230
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3545,191
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8394,250
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1073,795
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1795,083
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7204,797
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5674,702
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5674,702
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2774,522
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8234,861
Orono, MeUsa 5,7493,573
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9464,317
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3123,922
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7204,797
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3924,594
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7894,219
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -