Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3552,706
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9221,816
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0715,015
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9393,069
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7653,582
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5884,715
QuinteroChile 12,5097,773
QingdaoChina 7,9334,930
QiqiharChina 7,1354,433
QuitoEcuador 10,1276,293
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,06411,225
QuettaPakistan 4,9753,092
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Quang TriVietnam 8,8155,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -