Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7607,308
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4757,131
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0857,510
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8758,622
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2216,973
RosarioArgentina 11,8687,375
RichmondAustralia 16,0729,987
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
RecifeBrazil 8,1095,039
RemansoBrazil 8,6525,376
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2736,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9826,203
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6366,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9376,175
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3814,587
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1744,458
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1774,460
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6953,539
RuoqiangChina 5,7413,567
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9935,588
RandersDenmark 492306
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8324,867
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5449,038
RumipambaEcuador 10,2106,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0961,924
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2372,011
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0031,866
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9364,931
RhodesGreece 2,1321,325
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2291,385
ReykhólarIceland 2,4391,516
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3811,479
RamsarIran 3,3832,102
RashtIran 3,2832,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,312815
RadicofaniItaly 1,060659
Resia PassItaly 651405
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 930578
RivoltoItaly 713443
Rolle PassItaly 683425
RomeItaly 1,161722
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,179733
Ronchi LegionariItaly 730454
RumoiJapan 8,2285,113
RigaLatvia 863536
RaseiniaiLithuania 739459
RodriguesMauritius 9,3705,823
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5893,473
RabatMorocco 2,5781,602
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0755,018
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8444,874
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,09111,242
RangioraNew Zealand 18,19211,305
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,06111,224
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,75611,034
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,96711,165
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,12911,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,88611,114
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,04011,210
RivasNicaragua 9,5985,964
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3183,305
RebolyRussia 1,6341,015
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9901,236
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1792,597
RagaSudan 5,0163,117
RashadSudan 4,7852,973
RenkSudan 4,8513,015
RumbekSudan 5,2913,288
RanongThailand 8,8295,486
Roi EtThailand 8,6415,370
RizeTurkey 2,4221,505
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1022,549
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,367850
RomnyUkraine 1,415880
RovnoUkraine 926575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6452,886
RochaUruguay 11,6517,240
Racine, WiUsa 7,0124,357
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0474,379
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6834,774
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6834,774
Reading, PaUsa 6,5174,050
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8605,506
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8534,880
Redding, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2595,753
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8315,488
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1114,419
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8264,242
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8264,242
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0014,351
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1654,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4063,980
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4244,614
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Rockville, InUsa 7,1944,470
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4594,635
Rome, GaUsa 7,5794,710
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9124,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6025,346
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7345,427
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6264,117
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -