Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4082,739
ShkoderAlbania 1,242772
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7901,112
SaltaArgentina 11,4407,109
San AntonioArgentina 12,7887,946
San LuisArgentina 12,2237,596
San RafaelArgentina 12,4577,741
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3847,696
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6237,223
SarmientoArgentina 13,4018,328
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,12410,020
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,12010,017
SalzburgAustria 510317
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8431,766
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0751,911
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9801,852
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6402,262
SaveBenin 5,0253,123
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6706,630
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,027638
SalvadorBrazil 8,7835,458
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1826,949
SantaremBrazil 8,7425,432
SantosBrazil 10,2456,366
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1496,307
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9565,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1605,070
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8466,740
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1376,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0016,215
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1085,038
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4045,844
São PauloBrazil 10,2206,351
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0806,264
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2576,374
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6265,360
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6725,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7096,034
SobralBrazil 7,9874,963
SoureBrazil 8,1985,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9205,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5117,153
SurubimBrazil 8,1305,052
SadovoBulgaria 1,446899
SandanskiBulgaria 1,429888
SofiaBulgaria 1,329826
SiemreapCambodia 8,8875,522
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2653,272
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5373,441
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8703,026
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3763,341
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1074,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9853,098
Scott, SkCanada 7,1734,458
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2343,252
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4373,379
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3063,918
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6864,155
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5444,688
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3353,315
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3174,547
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3214,550
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1193,181
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5912,231
SalCape Verde 5,0593,144
SantiagoChile 12,5047,770
SewellChile 12,5337,788
ShanghaiChina 8,4255,235
ShantouChina 8,8375,491
ShenyangChina 7,6064,726
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2225,731
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8475,497
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6135,974
SibenikCroatia 985612
SplitCroatia 1,018633
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 341212
StudsgårdDenmark 491305
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8764,894
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8854,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8354,869
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8774,895
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9254,924
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9164,919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9794,958
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8404,872
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8374,870
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9314,929
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9224,923
San GabrielEcuador 10,0146,223
SalloumEgypt 2,5181,565
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7731,723
SohagEgypt 3,2662,029
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1521,959
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6135,974
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3298,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8201,131
StrasbourgFrance 574357
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9844,961
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9854,962
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3111,436
SchleswigGermany 333207
StuttgartGermany 487303
SamosGreece 1,9551,215
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7311,076
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0721,288
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7172,310
SiguiriGuinea 4,9713,089
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4915,898
SzegedHungary 851529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 624388
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4501,522
SagarIndia 6,2963,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2173,242
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6717,874
SemnanIran 3,6632,276
ShahroudIran 3,7022,300
ShirazIran 4,1002,548
ShannonIreland 1,481920
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,032641
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,207750
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,455904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 950591
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,342834
Scuro MountainItaly 1,474916
SigonellaItaly 1,6721,039
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5603,455
SagaJapan 8,7185,418
SaigoJapan 8,5975,342
SakaiJapan 8,6545,378
SakataJapan 8,6395,368
SapporoJapan 8,3015,158
SaseboJapan 8,6985,405
SendaiJapan 8,7475,435
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9085,535
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6875,398
ShinjoJapan 8,6745,390
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9745,576
ShirakawaJapan 8,8275,485
ShizuokaJapan 8,9535,563
SumotoJapan 8,8485,498
SuttsuJapan 8,2815,146
SuwaJapan 8,8375,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0188,089
SavannakhetLaos 8,6635,383
SiauliaiLithuania 776482
SiluteLithuania 640398
SkopjeMacedonia 1,326824
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2245,111
SalimaMalawi 7,6394,747
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4916,519
SibuMalaysia 10,3956,459
SanMali 4,6252,874
SegouMali 4,6602,896
SikassoMali 4,8633,022
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8665,509
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7716,072
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2343,874
SainshandMongolia 6,6274,118
SafiMorocco 2,8661,781
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1911,983
SittweMyanmar 7,5664,702
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 859534
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8781,788
SaiqOman 4,9743,091
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3103,300
SurOman 5,1363,192
SialkotPakistan 5,3173,304
SibbiPakistan 5,0983,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1016,898
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2386,983
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6136,595
SandomierzPoland 627389
SniezkaPoland 261162
SuwalkiPoland 685426
SzczecinPoland 15395
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4221,505
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4192,125
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6594,759
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1255,670
Satu MareRomania 865538
SibiuRomania 1,086675
SulinaRomania 1,459907
SadrinskRussia 3,2392,013
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,353841
SalekhardRussia 3,2742,035
SaratovRussia 2,2411,393
SejmcanRussia 6,7134,171
SelagoncyRussia 5,2683,273
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3035,159
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5774,087
SmolenskRussia 1,278794
SociRussia 2,1981,366
SortovalaRussia 1,480920
SuntarRussia 5,6773,528
SurgutRussia 3,6622,275
SverdlovskRussia 3,0391,889
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4601,529
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4984,659
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8133,612
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4944,657
SingaporeSingapore 9,9506,183
SliacSlovakia 598371
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1535,066
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7944,843
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8931,176
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,508937
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,592989
SevilleSpain 2,2231,382
SennarSudan 4,6892,914
ShambatSudan 4,4292,752
ShendiSudan 4,3522,704
StenseleSweden 1,428888
StockholmSweden 834519
StorlienSweden 1,215755
SundsvallSweden 1,157719
SantisSwitzerland 630392
SongeaTanzania 7,3364,559
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5765,329
SongkhlaThailand 9,2095,723
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5415,308
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9405,555
SurinThailand 8,7325,426
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8082,988
SokodeTogo 4,9453,073
SfaxTunisia 1,9741,227
SousseTunisia 1,8521,151
SamsunTurkey 2,1411,330
SiirtTurkey 2,7491,708
SivasTurkey 2,3031,431
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1132,556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,373853
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,381858
SarataUkraine 1,394866
SarnyUkraine 938583
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7631,095
SumyUkraine 1,496929
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6432,885
SaltoUruguay 11,5787,195
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9955,590
Safford, AzUsa 9,0345,614
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9733,712
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4894,654
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7014,786
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2364,497
Salem, InUsa 7,2194,486
Salem, OrUsa 8,4115,227
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3845,210
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7535,440
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3905,835
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1195,667
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6594,759
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9324,308
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3865,832
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3155,788
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3154,545
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5234,054
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5044,663
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1235,047
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2194,486
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1195,046
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1345,055
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9484,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9704,953
Selma, AlUsa 7,8704,890
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Seymour, InUsa 7,2194,486
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2454,502
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7914,841
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2315,115
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4114,605
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0154,359
Southport, NcUsa 7,1514,443
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5024,662
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9274,305
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5434,687
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9484,939
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9744,334
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7874,839
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8324,867
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1084,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4884,653
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7834,215
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3483,945
State College, PaUsa 6,5974,100
State University, MsUsa 7,9024,911
State University, NmUsa 8,9815,581
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8804,275
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1805,083
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4714,643
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4154,608
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1803,841
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0154,981
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1975,094
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6124,730
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5984,722
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3143,924
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2842,662
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0135,601
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6675,386
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5335,303
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5072,179
SocotraYemen 5,7153,551
SenangaZambia 7,6794,772
SerenjeZambia 7,4804,648
SeshekeZambia 7,8434,874
SolweziZambia 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -