Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7212,934
TiranaAlbania 1,330826
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3542,084
TebessaAlgeria 1,9271,197
TimimounAlgeria 2,7791,727
TindoufAlgeria 3,2622,027
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2201,380
TrelewArgentina 12,9988,077
TucumanArgentina 11,5967,206
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8208,588
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8198,587
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5248,404
TibooburraAustralia 15,1609,421
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5949,069
TshaneBotswana 8,5395,306
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1615,693
TarauacaBrazil 10,3116,407
TauaBrazil 8,2105,102
TefeBrazil 9,4815,891
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4095,847
TeresinaBrazil 8,2605,133
TiriosBrazil 8,4035,222
TorresBrazil 10,9346,794
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1325,053
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2486,368
TriunfoBrazil 8,2615,134
TucuruiBrazil 8,5475,311
TuriacuBrazil 8,0975,032
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2323,251
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1334,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7194,175
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4293,995
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4674,018
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3213,928
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1443,196
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0568,113
TaiyuanChina 7,3614,574
TaoyuanChina 8,9645,570
TengchongChina 7,5224,674
TønderDenmark 396246
TylstrupDenmark 569354
TystofteDenmark 338210
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0144,980
TahrirEgypt 2,8111,747
TantaEgypt 2,8101,746
TallinEstonia 1,058658
TartuEstonia 1,067663
TampereFinland 1,197744
TurkuFinland 1,064661
ToulonFrance 1,161722
ToulouseFrance 1,303810
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3739,553
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46210,230
TchibanGabon 6,1453,819
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6651,656
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 535332
TamaleGhana 4,9423,071
ThessalonikiGreece 1,519944
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8041,121
TimehriGuyana 8,1735,079
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4555,875
TelaHonduras 9,3245,794
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5074,665
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5074,665
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7297,289
TabrizIran 3,0091,870
TeheranIran 3,5182,186
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8701,784
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,363847
TarvisioItaly 655407
TermoliItaly 1,164723
TorinoItaly 906563
Torino/ CaselleItaly 891554
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6101,000
TrevicoItaly 1,272790
TrevisoItaly 752467
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 748465
Turin, PiedmontItaly 904562
TabouIvory Coast 5,6553,514
TadotsuJapan 8,7975,467
TakadaJapan 8,7425,432
TakamatsuJapan 8,8095,474
TakayamaJapan 8,7875,460
TanegashimaJapan 8,9915,587
TatenoJapan 8,9265,547
TateyamaJapan 9,0185,604
TokushimaJapan 8,8585,504
TokyoJapan 8,9475,560
TomakomaiJapan 8,3535,190
TottoriJapan 8,7085,411
ToyamaJapan 8,7325,426
ToyookaJapan 8,7315,426
TsuJapan 8,8885,523
TsurugaJapan 8,7795,455
TsuyamaJapan 8,7365,429
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4702,156
TripoliLebanon 2,6881,671
TobrukLibya 2,4461,520
TripoliLibya 2,1931,363
TelsiaiLithuania 719447
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5885,337
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2165,727
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9365,553
ThyoloMalawi 7,9154,918
TawauMalaysia 10,6256,602
TessalitMali 3,7282,317
TimbuktuMali 4,2042,613
TombMali 4,2092,616
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3222,686
TacubayaMexico 9,7206,040
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3855,832
TarialanMongolia 5,8253,620
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6693,523
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9473,696
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3943,973
TangierMorocco 2,3791,478
TarfayaMorocco 3,4682,155
TazaMorocco 2,4341,512
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7924,842
TaungooMyanmar 7,9114,916
ThandweMyanmar 7,8074,851
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9359,902
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,84211,087
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,15311,280
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,18411,299
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,00811,190
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,88611,114
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,84411,088
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,92911,141
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,98211,174
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,97911,172
TemukaNew Zealand 18,17711,296
TimaruNew Zealand 18,17711,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,06011,223
TahouaNiger 4,2252,626
TillaberyNiger 4,3692,715
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2835,147
TromsoNorway 1,9461,209
TrondheimNorway 1,236768
ThumraitOman 5,2463,260
TacnaPeru 11,1486,927
TarapotoPeru 10,5416,550
TrujilloPeru 10,8656,752
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4526,495
TorunPoland 380236
TimisoaraRomania 946588
TambovRussia 1,8981,179
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9872,478
TaraRussia 3,8432,388
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7952,358
TermezRussia 4,4732,779
TernejRussia 7,9214,922
TobolskRussia 3,4522,145
TomskRussia 4,4532,767
Tot’MaRussia 2,0011,243
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7511,709
TuapseRussia 2,1191,317
TuraRussia 4,8242,998
TurukhanskRussia 4,2302,629
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1642,587
TortosaSpain 1,600994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7814,835
TokerSudan 4,3422,698
TartousSyria 2,6531,649
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9835,582
TaboraTanzania 6,6584,137
TakThailand 8,2665,137
TrangThailand 9,1135,663
TabligboTogo 5,2023,232
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2446,366
TunisTunisia 1,7441,083
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3112,058
TireeUk 1,363847
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 995618
TernopilUkraine 937582
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5407,171
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6634,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7244,800
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8384,871
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9404,934
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9674,330
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1023,792
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Temple, TxUsa 8,5495,313
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2895,151
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9294,927
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8804,276
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4225,234
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4374,000
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4774,025
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1545,688
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0134,980
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8004,847
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8634,265
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3292,690
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -