Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0648,740
UaupesBrazil 9,3295,797
UbatubaBrazil 10,1326,296
UberabaBrazil 9,9386,175
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5144,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3693,336
UpernavikGreenland 3,8742,407
UummannaqGreenland 3,7432,326
UdineItaly 703437
Ustica IslandItaly 1,521945
UenoJapan 8,8675,510
UnzendakeJapan 8,7665,447
UrakawaJapan 8,4465,248
UshibukaJapan 8,8035,470
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8675,510
UwajimaJapan 8,8365,491
UkmergeLithuania 830516
UtenaLithuania 889552
UlaangomMongolia 5,2433,258
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2153,862
UlgiiMongolia 5,1713,213
UliastaiMongolia 5,6593,517
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2723,276
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4654,018
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3595,194
UfaRussia 2,7921,735
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8792,410
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9643,706
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3114,543
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9213,679
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6131,624
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6214,736
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4374,000
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4904,033
Umm BeninSudan 4,7512,953
UmeňSweden 1,340833
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7915,463
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4695,263
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2665,137
UrfaTurkey 2,6201,628
UsakTurkey 1,9761,228
Uman’Ukraine 1,274792
UzgorodUkraine 772480
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7794,212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9994,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -