Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,412878
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0387,480
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7737,316
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2067,585
ViennaAustria 516321
VitebskBelarus 1,169726
VassourasBrazil 9,9596,188
VicosaBrazil 9,7586,064
VitoriaBrazil 9,5855,956
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0955,652
VarnaBulgaria 1,505935
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0413,754
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9894,965
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1914,469
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1594,449
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0525,004
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0905,027
ValdiviaChile 13,1748,186
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0948,137
VallenarChile 12,0927,514
ValparaisoChile 12,4877,759
VanguardiaColombia 9,4155,851
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9036,154
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 560348
VestervigDenmark 575357
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8604,884
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9154,919
VilsandiEstonia 865537
VaasaFinland 1,291802
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2811,418
VeravalIndia 5,9823,718
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1224,425
ValentiaIreland 1,584984
VeniceItaly 767477
VeronaItaly 794494
VicenzaItaly 767477
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,148713
ViterboItaly 1,109689
VolterraItaly 1,013629
VientianeLaos 8,4035,222
VarenaLithuania 790491
VilniusLithuania 833518
VeracruzMexico 9,5605,940
VlissingenNetherlands 657409
VaernesNorway 1,238769
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,081671
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1981,366
VillarricaParaguay 10,9776,821
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,187738
VanavaraRussia 5,1353,191
VasileviciRussia 1,138707
Velikie LukiRussia 1,215755
VerhojanskRussia 5,7913,599
ViljujskRussia 5,7073,547
VitimRussia 5,6583,516
Vize IslandRussia 3,7952,358
VladivostokRussia 7,8894,902
VolgogradRussia 2,2421,393
VologdaRussia 1,8291,136
VoronezRussia 1,7841,109
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2653,893
VytegraRussia 1,7061,060
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4864,652
ValenciaSpain 1,7701,100
ValladolidSpain 1,7951,115
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9741,227
VisbySweden 677420
VanTurkey 2,7931,736
ValleyUk 1,184736
VinnitsaUkraine 1,144711
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2614,512
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6634,762
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3275,174
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4914,655
Vevay, InUsa 7,1874,466
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0695,014
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7285,423
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0804,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -