Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9719,925
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6626,625
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0769,990
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5159,020
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4638,366
WoomeraAustralia 14,9479,288
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0514,381
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1224,426
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4784,025
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8924,283
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0404,374
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3975,218
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8037,335
WajimaJapan 8,6535,377
WakamatsuJapan 8,7805,456
WakayamaJapan 8,8715,512
WakkanaiJapan 8,0885,026
WajirKenya 6,1633,830
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3715,202
WindhoekNamibia 8,3445,185
WaihiNew Zealand 17,87611,108
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,06911,228
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,00611,189
WaimateNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,18511,300
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,60310,938
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,14811,277
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,196
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,81011,067
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,16811,289
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,06411,225
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,80711,065
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,87811,109
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,75911,036
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,18011,297
WintonNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
WarsawPoland 538334
WroclawPoland 300187
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0314,991
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5952,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7422,325
WauSudan 5,1523,201
WaddingtonUk 917570
Waco, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Wake IslandUsa 11,6467,237
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9814,960
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5624,699
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3994,598
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1335,054
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Warren, OhUsa 6,7674,205
Warren, PaUsa 6,5704,083
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7004,164
Washington, IaUsa 7,3864,590
Washington, InUsa 7,2774,522
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8754,893
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3024,537
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0564,384
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6534,756
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9894,964
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6724,768
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0715,015
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8474,255
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5474,069
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8954,906
West Point, GaUsa 7,6644,762
West Point, NyUsa 6,3483,945
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1374,435
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9684,952
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9664,950
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4283,994
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8464,254
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0684,392
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5054,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3334,557
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5474,069
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5494,070
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1234,426
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2644,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6155,354
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8775,516
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2544,508
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7874,218
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8374,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -