Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7391,702
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0771,912
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8831,791
YaoundeCameroon 5,4013,356
YokoCameroon 5,2083,237
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6543,513
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4444,004
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0104,356
YanjiChina 7,7994,847
YichangChina 7,8704,891
YinchuanChina 6,9154,297
YiningChina 4,9553,079
YariguiesColombia 9,1785,703
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9024,911
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8674,889
YazdIran 4,0102,492
YakushimaJapan 9,0055,596
YamagataJapan 8,7245,421
YamaguchiJapan 8,6945,403
YokkaichiJapan 8,8715,513
YokohamaJapan 8,9655,571
YonagoJapan 8,6695,387
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1225,669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3867,076
YeMyanmar 8,3215,171
YolaNigeria 4,7992,982
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4505,251
YurimaguasPeru 10,4706,506
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0401,889
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9784,958
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7392,324
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1615,071
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3344,557
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9344,930
York, PaUsa 6,6084,106
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7264,180
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2845,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -