Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5792,845
Zell Am SeeAustria 564351
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7781,726
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2925,153
ZhengzhouChina 7,6684,765
ZhijiangChina 8,0485,001
ZagrebCroatia 761473
ZugspitzeGermany 572355
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7371,079
ZahedanIran 4,6382,882
ZanjanIran 3,2582,024
ZacatecasMexico 9,6045,968
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8194,237
ZinderNiger 4,3082,677
ZhobPakistan 5,0633,146
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6576,623
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6596,624
ZamoscPoland 725451
Zielona GoraPoland 175109
ZigalovoRussia 5,6293,498
ZiganskRussia 5,5483,447
ZyryankaRussia 6,4023,978
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,594991
ZurichSwitzerland 643400
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9714,332
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8621,157
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6401,019
ZitomirUkraine 1,113692
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,439894
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,389863
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7705,450
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1844,464
ZambeziZambia 7,3934,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -