Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7022,922
FarahAfghanistan 4,4932,792
FormosaArgentina 11,1236,912
ForrestAustralia 14,3338,907
FrancistownBotswana 8,3035,160
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5674,702
FloraniaBrazil 8,0224,985
FlorestaBrazil 8,3585,193
FlorianoBrazil 8,4315,239
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7086,654
FormosaBrazil 9,5085,908
FortalezaBrazil 7,8944,905
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8536,744
FrancaBrazil 9,9866,205
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6824,152
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8714,270
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0204,362
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7004,163
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5904,095
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8714,270
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5423,444
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5383,442
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6062,862
FayaChad 3,8612,399
FamagustaCyprus 2,5301,572
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 456283
FarafraEgypt 3,0781,913
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0073,733
FichtelbergGermany 218135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 397247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,436892
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7612,337
FaranahGuinea 5,1753,216
FalconaraItaly 975606
Florence, TuscanyItaly 964599
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,229764
FonniItaly 1,396867
FrontoneItaly 987613
FrosinoneItaly 1,195742
FukauraJapan 8,4755,267
FukueJapan 8,6945,403
FukuiJapan 8,7485,436
FukuokaJapan 8,6935,402
FukushimaJapan 8,7775,454
FukuyamaJapan 8,7575,442
FushikiJapan 8,7175,417
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5812,847
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8485,498
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2165,727
FunchalMadeira 3,2532,021
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6524,755
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5051,557
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,062660
FaroPortugal 2,3671,471
FerganaRussia 4,5582,832
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4173,366
FalunSweden 929577
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 801498
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8201,131
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8804,276
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7354,807
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3864,590
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2364,497
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1284,430
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8103,610
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1004,412
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5314,680
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4034,600
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2164,484
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9284,926
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1314,431
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7334,806
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6434,750
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5725,327
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9174,298
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9035,532
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7684,205
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9614,326
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0895,026
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3214,550
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0585,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9974,970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8074,851
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0094,355
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0943,787
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2454,502
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3405,183
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7084,168
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7664,204
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0995,654
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2644,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -