Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7602,958
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8953,042
JuninArgentina 12,0197,469
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3706,444
JacobinaBrazil 8,7105,413
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9454,937
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0144,980
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6475,995
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8816,140
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2084,479
JiuquanChina 6,3423,941
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6165,975
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0635,010
JoensuuFinland 1,503934
JokioinenFinland 1,132703
JyvskylFinland 1,341833
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7122,307
JulianehbGreenland 3,6042,240
JagdalpurIndia 6,9194,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8076,716
JerusalemIsrael 2,8981,801
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5075,908
JosNigeria 4,7432,947
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3301,448
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3261,446
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2383,255
JhelumPakistan 5,2293,249
JiwaniPakistan 5,0653,148
JuliacaPeru 10,9146,782
JakutskRussia 6,1353,813
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4181,503
JenisejskRussia 4,7452,949
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3835,209
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9794,959
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8084,852
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0782,534
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7152,930
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8575,504
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2911,424
JubaSudan 5,5513,450
JokkmokkSweden 1,6241,009
JönköpingSweden 604375
Jonkoping ASweden 600373
JendoubaTunisia 1,8001,118
JerbaTunisia 2,0671,285
JerseyUk 1,127700
JaltaUkraine 1,7781,105
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0254,987
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6674,764
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6744,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3614,575
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6974,162
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3584,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -