Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Potsdam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Potsdam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Potsdam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7719,800
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2825,147
ParanaArgentina 11,7517,302
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3747,068
PehuajoArgentina 12,1897,575
PergaminoArgentina 11,9427,421
PigeArgentina 12,3667,685
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9397,419
PosadasArgentina 11,0976,896
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3107,028
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3987,704
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8897,388
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8357,976
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3942,109
ParakouBenin 4,8783,031
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3405,182
ParacatuBrazil 9,6405,990
ParanaBrazil 9,2565,752
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5126,532
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1186,288
ParintinsBrazil 8,8925,526
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0114,978
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9786,822
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7516,060
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4545,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4165,230
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2185,728
PeixeBrazil 9,2515,748
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5385,306
PicosBrazil 8,3725,203
PiraiBrazil 9,9936,210
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6315,985
PompeuBrazil 9,7266,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6426,613
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5235,296
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7186,660
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9116,159
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0766,883
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1295,673
PosseBrazil 9,3185,790
PlevenBulgaria 1,316818
PlovdivBulgaria 1,436892
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1135,663
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1823,220
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4333,997
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0324,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9414,313
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9714,332
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5094,666
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6844,775
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0104,356
ParronChile 12,5677,809
Puerto AysenChile 13,5848,441
Puerto MonttChile 13,2968,262
Punta ArenasChile 14,0578,735
PingbianChina 7,9404,934
PeralesColombia 9,4965,901
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8255,484
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6606,003
PragueCzech Republic 267166
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0815,022
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8744,893
PoloDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8544,881
PichilingueEcuador 10,2766,386
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3396,425
PuyoEcuador 10,2096,344
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8151,749
ParisFrance 854531
PerpignanFrance 1,315817
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5297,786
Port-GentilGabon 5,9173,677
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9436,800
PatrasGreece 1,7091,062
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1992,609
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4652,153
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5424,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0915,028
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1295,673
PecsHungary 803499
PambanIndia 7,5844,713
PuneIndia 6,4173,988
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9076,156
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4346,484
PadovaItaly 780485
Paganella MountainItaly 708440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,587986
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,579982
PantelleriaItaly 1,7341,077
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 867539
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,440895
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,034642
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,110689
PiacenzaItaly 867539
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 988614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 885550
Ponza IslandItaly 1,276793
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,322822
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,194742
PrizziItaly 1,6311,013
PakseLaos 8,8625,507
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3515,811
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1345,676
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1745,701
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6377,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,207750
PatheinMyanmar 7,9804,959
PutaoMyanmar 7,2674,516
PyiMyanmar 7,8374,870
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7859,809
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,12911,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,12911,265
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,14511,275
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2195,729
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3153,303
PohangNorth Korea 8,4165,230
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9614,947
PadidanPakistan 5,3343,314
PanjgurPakistan 5,0563,142
ParachinarPakistan 4,9113,052
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1583,205
PeshawarPakistan 5,0043,110
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7128,521
PilarParaguay 11,1896,953
PiscoPeru 11,1656,938
PiuraPeru 10,7146,658
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6006,587
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1886,331
PoznanPoland 256159
PrzemyslPoland 736457
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0531,276
PortalegrePortugal 2,1401,330
Porto Portugal 2,0581,279
PavelecRussia 1,7461,085
PecoraRussia 2,8281,757
PermRussia 2,7581,714
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8574,883
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6421,020
PjatigorskRussia 2,3841,482
PoronajskRussia 7,7754,831
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9421,207
Providenja BayRussia 7,0204,362
PskovRussia 1,140708
PodorSenegal 4,6692,901
PopradSlovakia 626389
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6816,016
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8115,475
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6311,013
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7364,807
Port SudanSudan 4,2032,612
ParamariboSuriname 8,0274,988
PiteňSweden 1,514941
PalmyraSyria 2,8151,749
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8579,854
PhetchabunThailand 8,4405,244
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3505,188
PhraeThailand 8,2275,112
PhuketThailand 8,9985,591
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9695,574
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6615,382
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7485,436
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0194,983
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,211753
PoltavaUkraine 1,529950
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6197,220
PradoUruguay 11,7867,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7337,291
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Pana, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Paoli, InUsa 7,2194,486
Paris, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0434,377
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0485,001
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2185,107
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9974,969
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1875,087
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2884,529
Perry, OkUsa 8,0925,028
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5114,046
Philo, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0895,648
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5204,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3544,570
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7594,200
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3483,945
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0803,778
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7594,822
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2085,100
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9824,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Portage, WiUsa 6,9734,333
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9263,683
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3285,175
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1664,453
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0475,000
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8724,892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Princeton, InUsa 7,4184,610
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1363,813
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2725,140
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8755,515
PetaukeZambia 7,6144,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -